skip navigation

Coaches Hall of Fame Inductees

MHSHCA HALL OF FAME Donor’s

Gold Level Sponsors

Michigan H.S. Hockey Coaches Association                                        

David Mehney

Quint Plumbing

                          

Silver Level Sponsors

 

Louis & Mary Schmidt

Mike Turner family

Ryan Fischer Legacy Scholarship

 

Bronze Level Sponsors

 

Robert & Jaclyn Antonini family

Ron & Linda Baum

Danton & Debbie Cole

The family of Frank & Renee DiCristofaro

Howies Hockey Tape

Bryan & Suzanne Krygier

G. Paul & Sharon Maggach

Daryel & Julie McCarrel

Don & Diane Wright

 

2021 Friends of the MHSHCA Hall of Fame Sponsors

James & Alana Pignataro

Gordon & Linda St. John

Andy Weidenbach

Paul & Bernadette Przysieck

Louis Padilla

Terrance & Kathryn Jobbitt

TBA Credit Union

 

2021 Inductee

Daryel McCarrel

Daryel McCarrel

Port Huron Northern

2020 Inductees

Rick Bennetts

Rick Bennetts

U of D Jesuit

Corey Markham

Corey Markham

Houghton

2019 Inductees

Chris Givens

Chris Givens

Traverse City Central

Lou Schmidt

Lou Schmidt

Birmingham Brother Rice

2018 Inductees

Dan Berry

Dan Berry

Warren DeLaSalle

Todd Johnson

Todd Johnson

Detroit Catholic Central

David Mitchell

David Mitchell

Livonia Stevenson

2016 Inductees

Mike Wartella

Mike Wartella

School: Jackson Lumen Christi

Don Wright

Don Wright

Chelsea High School

2015 Inductees

Brian Krygier

Brian Krygier

Clarkston

Mike Quint

Mike Quint

Wyandotte

2014 Inductees

Dave Adams

Dave Adams

Kenowa Hills

2012 Inductee

Paul Moggach

Paul Moggach

Brighton

2011 Inductees

Brian Dallas

Brian Dallas

Divine Child/Dearborn Unified

Mike L"Huillier

Mike L"Huillier

Marquette

Gordon St. John

Gordon St. John

Detroit Catholic Central

Bryan Sullivan

Bryan Sullivan

Woodhaven

2010 Inductees

Jim Crawford

Jim Crawford

Calumet

2009 Inductees

Jim Baker

Jim Baker

Big Rapids and Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central

Andy Weidenbach

Andy Weidenbach

Cranbrook

2008 Inductees

Doug Towler

Doug Towler

Davison

Court Benson

Court Benson

Flint Powers

2007 Inductees

Frank Dicristofaro Sr.

Frank Dicristofaro Sr.

St. Clair Shores

Terry Jobbitt

Terry Jobbitt

Livonia Franklin

2006 Inductees

Father James Enright

Father James Enright

Detroit Catholic Central

2005 Inductees

Art Armstrong

Art Armstrong

Ann Arbor Pioneer

Ron Baum

Ron Baum

East Kentwood

Rex Luxton

Rex Luxton

St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Mike Turner

Mike Turner

Trenton