skip navigation

2020

Division-I All-State Honors

Coach: J.J. Bamberger, Saginaw Heritage

Assistant: A.J. Liberacki, Dearborn Unified

FIRST-TEAM FORWARDS
Matthew Cole Saginaw Heritage
Jason Crossland Dearborn Unified
Dylan Dooley Detroit Catholic Central
Stefan Frantti Howell
Kyle Gaffney Detroit Catholic Central
Devan Grayshaw Salem
Will Jentz Brighton
Luke Metropoulos Cabrini
Kaleb Miller Bay Reps
Kris Petryla Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Brady Rappuhn Saginaw Heritage
Alex Schaumburger Salem
SECOND-TEAM FORWARDS
Matthew Babinski Midland
Joey Gavlinski

Macomb Dakota

Benj Bultema

Grand Rapids Christian

Daniel Bendele Capital City
Mason Cooper Lapeer
Anthony Dimitrievski

Detroit Catholic Central

Matt Herniman Reeths-Puffer
Brady MacDonald Brighton
Jack Myers

Rochester United

Everett Pietila Howell
Michael Schermerhorn

Traverse City West

Matthew Witt Midland
HONORABLE MENTION
Ryan Blackburn  Hudsonville
Ethan Bond Capital City
Austin Douma Lowell/Caledonia
Jonathan Dubbink Grandville
Josh Dudovitz M-1 United
Chris Dundas Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Tyler Esman Traverse City West
Jason Geiger Utica Eisenhower
Ethan Houck Saginaw Heritage
Matt Kanaras Rochester United
Luke Nickolaus Byron Center
Luke Tratar Dearborn Unified
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSEMEN
Ashton Bol Grand Rapids Christian
Trevor Davis Byron Center
Gordie Husted Detroit Catholic Central
Brendan Miles Detroit Catholic Central
Shane Romback Macomb Dakota
Dominic Rossi Howell
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSEMEN
Jeffrey Deriemacker  L'Anse Creuse Unified
Josh Froysland Byron Center
Chris Hawkins Reeths-Puffer
Sam Militello Utica Eisenhower
Evan Taylor Cabrini
John-Michael Watson Saginaw Heritage
HONORABLE MENTION
Aaron Ackerson  Bay Reps
Adam Ahmed Dearborn Unified
Jake Noordeweir Grand Rapids Christian
Keith Pilut Troy United
Josh Reece Traverse City West
Nathan Witt Midland
FIRST-TEAM GOALIES
Adam Blust Detroit Catholic Central
Jack Mastronardi Macomb Dakota
Jacob Winters Saginaw Heritage
SECOND-TEAM GOALIES
Caden Fisher Grandville
Chris Wozniak Brighton
Bryn Sommerfeldt Farmington United
HONORABLE MENTION
Salvatore Carabelli Utica Eisenhower
Judd Lawson Bay Reps
Rem VanWert Salem

Division-II All-State Honors

Coach: David Mitchell, Livonia Stevenson

Assistant: Kyle Zagata, Livonia Stevenson

FIRST-TEAM FORWARDS
Hunter Allen Trenton
Gaetanno Cammarata Marquette
D.J. Dixon Brother Rice
Charlie Douglass Traverse City Central
Jon Gardiner South Lyon Unified
Brenden Heard Livonia Stevenson
Jackson Kocur Tri-Valley
Jacob Kornoelje Brownstown Woodhaven
Seth Lause Livonia Stevenson
Ryan Murphy Brother Rice
Adam Pietila Hartland
Ian Smith Plymouth
SECOND-TEAM FORWARDS
Brendan Allen Plymouth
Nick Aown Petoskey
Cooper Derath Okemos
Hugo Fonovic Canton
Ben Getzen White Lake Lakeland
Ethan Holt Trenton
Ethan Kotre Ann Arbor Pioneer
Nick Marone Brother Rice
Dylan McMullen Davison
Jamie Newton Ann Arbor Skyline
Jeffrey Schmidt

Davison

Ethan Silverstone Escanaba
Connor Winegar Mona Shores
HONORABLE MENTION
Cooper Anderson Marquette
Jacob Anderson Livonia Stevenson
Evan Bliss Brownstown Woodhaven
Kieran Carlile Hartland
Will Dawson Traverse City Central
Brendan Dickinson Port Huron Northern
Brendan Finn Lake Orion
Ansel Frost Marquette
Ty Langlois Mona Shores
Kade Manzo Lake Orion
Hunter Maschke Portage Central
Tyler Nickelson Forest Hills Northern-Eastern
Gabe Partridge Kenowa Hills
Mitch Skamiera South Lyon Unified
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSEMEN
Derek Hebner Petoskey
Nick Justic Livonia Stevenson
Dakota Kott Hartland
Isaac Lippert Ann Arbor Skyline
Gregory Obrycki Trenton
Jakob Peterson Marquette
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSEMEN
Ayden Adamic Livonia Stevenson
Alex Andoni Brother Rice
Casen Faustyn Okemos
Justin Hayward Portage Central
Nathan Overton Brownstown Woodhaven
Ethan VanderRoest Traverse City Central
HONORABLE MENTION
Owen Arnold White Lake Lakeland
Andrew Fedrizzi Marquette
Nick Haag Lake Orion
Caleb Kneiding Trenton
Connor Moore Brownstown Woodhaven
Justin Winegar Mona Shores
Matthew Zaremba White Lake Lakeland
FIRST-TEAM GOALIES
Liam Beerman Marquette
Joey Cormier Trenton
Brenden Stroble Livonia Stevenson
SECOND-TEAM GOALIES
Cooper Duncan Brother Rice
Michael Leighton Ann Arbor Pioneer
Andrew Lowen South Lyon Unified
HONORABLE MENTION
Brenden Cobb Ann Arbor Skyline
Jeremy Kahan Bloomfield Hills
Kyler Lowden Forest Hills Northern-Eastern
Dominic Wendel Davison

Division-III All-State Honors

Coach: Paul Moretz, Grosse Pointe South

Assistant: Pat Ronayne, Cranbook

FIRST-TEAM FORWARDS
Luke Blasy Midland Dow
Gavin Holmes Riverview
Mason Kelly Forest Hills Central
Lucas Krol Country Day
Dean Loukus Calumet
Scott Loukus Calumet
Jacob Onstott Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Tanner Rowe Calumet
Austin Salani Hancock
Sebastian Smith Pinckney
Keegan Spitz Grosse Pointe South
Nathan Vazquez Riverview Gabriel Richard
SECOND-TEAM FORWARDS
Cam Agnew Mattawan
Austin Combs Milford
Logan Gotinsky Country Day
Ryan Herzog Riverview
Andrew Hovey Mount Pleasant
Max Marquette U-D Jesuit
Willie McGuire St. Mary Catholic Central
Adam Strehlke Grosse Pointe South
Tucker Tapani Houghton
Tyler Valik Chelsea
Gabe Vowles Chelsea
Doug Wood University Liggett
HONORABLE MENTION
Eddie Agamov Cranbrook
Cole Beaufait Forest Hills Central
Owen Campbell Jackson Lumen Christi
Joey Carpenter Flint Powers
Thomas Crandell Big Rapids
J.T. Hazard Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Ryan Jeffreys Forest Hills Central
Brendan Maly Freeland-Nouvel-Valley
Nathan Milanowski East Grand Rapids
Joey Mocnik Allen Park
Brendan Rachfal Allen Park
Ryley Sikkenga East Grand Rapids
Billy VanSumeren Midland Dow
Tim Washburn Flint Powers
Jack Wineman Cranbrook
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSEMAN
Quinton Gove Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Ty Halonen Houghton
Gino Sessa Country Day
Jake Spitz Grosse Pointe South
Jacob Thomas Country Day
Brendan Zemke U-D Jesuit
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSEMAN
Alex Chapie U-D Jesuit
Lincoln Beiring Calumet
Jake Emery Riverview Gabriel Richard
Sam Gorno Gaylord
Austin Ieuter Midland Dow
Dan Juzych Cranbrook
Nathan Magier Allen Park
Leyton Stenman Cranbrook
HONORABLE MENTION
Kazuma Bowring Milford
Hayden Sarjeant Forest Hills Central
Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi
Cam Kauppinen Calumet
Kyle Barbour Flint Powers
Austin Selmi Pinckney
FIRST-TEAM GOALIES
Drew Adams Riverview Gabriel Richard
Will Strickler Grosse Pointe South
Alex Studebaker Calumet
SECOND-TEAM GOALIES
Lucas Henderson Jackson Lumen Christi
Collin Lemanski Midland Dow
Jimmy Pietila Houghton
HONORABLE MENTION
Owen Bonham Grosse Ile
Gavin Brady Forest Hills Central
Teddy Ecker Notre Dame Prep
Tate Potteiger East Grand Rapids
Adam Yost Divine Child