skip navigation
Michigan High School Hockey Hub
Search
Search
Regular Season
2017-2018
2017-2018
x
Regular Season
Regional Playoffs
State Tournament
MI-HS Varsity Hockey
Home
Game Schedule
Player Stats
Team Stats
Standings
November
Sat
4
1 Gm
Sat
11
2 Gms
Mon
13
1 Gm
Tue
14
6 Gms
Wed
15
7 Gms
Thu
16
3 Gms
Fri
17
37 Gms
Sat
18
47 Gms
Mon
20
3 Gms
Tue
21
8 Gms
Wed
22
26 Gms
Fri
24
28 Gms
Sat
25
31 Gms
Mon
27
2 Gms
Tue
28
14 Gms
Wed
29
28 Gms
Thu
30
10 Gms
December
Fri
1
36 Gms
Sat
2
55 Gms
Sun
3
4 Gms
Mon
4
4 Gms
Tue
5
4 Gms
Wed
6
32 Gms
Thu
7
9 Gms
Fri
8
34 Gms
Sat
9
53 Gms
Sun
10
3 Gms
Mon
11
4 Gms
Tue
12
4 Gms
Wed
13
9 Gms
Thu
14
7 Gms
Fri
15
32 Gms
Sat
16
57 Gms
Mon
18
5 Gms
Tue
19
5 Gms
Wed
20
31 Gms
Thu
21
13 Gms
Fri
22
35 Gms
Sat
23
15 Gms
Wed
27
8 Gms
Thu
28
11 Gms
Fri
29
14 Gms
Sat
30
16 Gms
January
Tue
2
1 Gm
Wed
3
17 Gms
Thu
4
8 Gms
Fri
5
38 Gms
Sat
6
48 Gms
Mon
8
4 Gms
Tue
9
11 Gms
Wed
10
33 Gms
Thu
11
5 Gms
Fri
12
40 Gms
Sat
13
49 Gms
Sun
14
2 Gms
Mon
15
12 Gms
Tue
16
4 Gms
Wed
17
34 Gms
Thu
18
9 Gms
Fri
19
34 Gms
Sat
20
54 Gms
Sun
21
1 Gm
Mon
22
3 Gms
Tue
23
10 Gms
Wed
24
28 Gms
Thu
25
8 Gms
Fri
26
36 Gms
Sat
27
49 Gms
Sun
28
2 Gms
Mon
29
2 Gms
Tue
30
5 Gms
Wed
31
29 Gms
February
Thu
1
9 Gms
Fri
2
50 Gms
Sat
3
53 Gms
Sun
4
2 Gms
Mon
5
2 Gms
Tue
6
8 Gms
Wed
7
25 Gms
Thu
8
13 Gms
Fri
9
27 Gms
Sat
10
48 Gms
Sun
11
7 Gms
Mon
12
6 Gms
Tue
13
10 Gms
Wed
14
32 Gms
Thu
15
8 Gms
Fri
16
36 Gms
Sat
17
49 Gms
Sun
18
6 Gms
Mon
19
3 Gms
Tue
20
11 Gms
Wed
21
29 Gms
Thu
22
13 Gms
Fri
23
27 Gms
Sat
24
34 Gms
Mon
26
11 Gms
Tue
27
12 Gms
Wed
28
4 Gms
March
Thu
1
7 Gms
Sat
3
3 Gms
February
Sat
8
1 Gm
Fri
12
1 Gm
Sat
13
1 Gm
Wed
17
1 Gm
Sat
20
1 Gm
Wed
24
1 Gm
Fri
26
1 Gm
Sat
27
1 Gm
March
Wed
3
1 Gm
Fri
5
1 Gm
Wed
10
1 Gm
Sat
13
1 Gm
Sat
20
1 Gm
Friday, December 8, 2017
By Date
Box Scores
Visitor
V
Home
H
Location
Status
Divine Child
3
Sault Ste Marie
1
Otsego County Sportsplex
Grosse Ile
2
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3
Gaylord
Farmington United
4
Big Rapids
2
Otsego County Sportsplex
East Grand Rapids
3
Chelsea
5
Otsego Co. Sportsplex
L'Anse Creuse Unified
4
Mt. Pleasant Area Hockey
2
Mt. Pleasant Ice Arena
Reeths-Puffer
3
East Kentwood
5
Kentwood Ice Arena
Flint Powers
5
Alpena
1
Gaylord Sportsplex
GR West Catholic
1
Hudsonville
3
Georgetown
Livonia Red Stallions
3
Plymouth
4
Arctic Edge
Brighton
4
Novi
2
Novi Ice Arena
Northville
5
Traverse City West
3
Howe Ice Arena
Clarkston
5
Lumen Christi
3
Mt Pleasant
Livonia Franklin
4
Cadillac
1
Wexford County Civic Center
Milford
0
South Lyon Unified
5
Kensington Valley Ice Arena
De La Salle
3
Marquette
0
Lakeview Arena - Marquette
Jenison
1
Petoskey
4
Griffin Arena
Rochester United
0
Calumet
2
Calumet Colosseum
Brother Rice
2
Houghton
2
Dee Stadium
Mona Shores
3
Allen Park
4
Allen Park Ice Arena
Hartland
2
Cranbrook Kingswood
3
Wallace Ice Arena
Detroit Country Day
2
Mattawan
0
Wings West
Trenton
5
Grosse Pointe South
0
ESH Arena
North Oakland
4
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
1
Lindell Arena Royal Oak
Grand Rapids Christian
7
Wyandotte Roosevelt
5
Yack Ice Arena
Toledo St. Francis (OH)
7
Forest Hills Central
1
Patterson Ice Arena
Gaylord
6
Jeffers
5
Chippewa Valley United
0
Grandville
2
Patterson Ice Arena
Midland
6
Tri-Valley Titans
5
Midland Civic Arena
West Ottawa
3
Rockford
0
Griffs Ice House
Byron Center
0
Caledonia
1
Kentwood Ice Arena
Jackson
7
Capital Area
2
The Summit
Walled Lake United
6
West Bloomfield
4
lakeland Arena
Troy United
8
M-1 Griffins
3
Oak Park Ice Arena
DeWitt/St. Johns
6
Okemos
4
Suburban Ice Arena, East Lansing
Printable Version
Team Finder